Junior Closed Championships

 

Boys Girls
1991 U21 G. Haggart
U18 G. Haggart K. Martin
U16 D.Williams K. Martin
U14 J. Rose J. Cobb
U12 C. Daynes K. Van den Bergh
U10 J. Morris K. Van den Bergh
1992 U21 G. Haggart L. Bugg
U18 G. Haggart E. Elsom
U16 J. Rose E. Elsom
U14 R. Daynes J. Glumart
U12 O. Sutton K. Van den Bergh
U10 S. Lockwood C. Creed
1993 U18 J. Rose L. Bugg
U16 O. Sutton E. Elsom
U14 C. Daynes K. Van den Bergh
U12 S. Lockwood K. Van den Bergh
U10 O. Haldenby M. Berry
1994 U18 J. Rose K. Martin
U16 J. Rose J. Hassell
U14 O. Sutton K. Van den Bergh
U12 O. Haldenby M. Berry
U10 J. Leeks E. Meadows
1995 U18 C. Daynes E. Elsom
U16 S. Lockwood O. Berry
U14 S. Lockwood M. Berry
U12 J. Leeks M. Berry
U10 L. Cousins H. Bass
1996 U18 S. Lockwood M. Berry
U16 S. Lockwood M. Berry
U14 S. Cowley A. Cooper
U12 A. Woodhouse K. Petchy
U10 M. Cooper J. Pearson
1997 U18 J. Cowley C. Creed
U16 J. Cowley A. Cooper
U14 J. Ashton L. Collingwood
U12 A. Collingworth H. Bass
U10 M. Hough A. Penkethman
1998 U18 O. Sutton S. Precious
U16 J. Cowley S. Precious
U14 A. Woodhouse K. Percy
U12 M. Cooper L. Burley
U10 M. Hough S. Toppin
1999 U18 J. Cowley V. Codd
U16 J. Ashton K. Percy
U14 D. Hough A. Robinson
U12 M. Hough G. Hutson
U10 M. Hough P. Walker
U16 J. Leeks H. Bass
U14 M. Cooper A. Robinson
U12 M. Hough G. Hutson
U10 S. Bruce O. Campbell-Lamerton
2001 U18 K. Mee A. Robinson
U16 D. Hough A. Robinson
U14 M. Hough G. Hutson
U12 M. Hough P. Daniel
U10 J. Davis R. White
U9 A. Coulthart K. Wesley
U8 A. Fewkes R. Ademokun
2002 U18 K. Mee K. Trueman
U16 M. Hough G. Hutson
U14 M. Hough G. Hutson
U12 A. Watling P. Daniel
U10 A. Coultart K. Wesley
U9 M. Kirby M. Jones
U8 A. Flory M. Davies
2003 U18 David Hough Lysette Fulcher
U16 Matthew Hough Perri Daniel
U14 Matthew Hough Perri Daniel
U12 Joe Davis Katherine Wesley
U10 Matthew Kirby Francesca Ridley
U9 Matthew Kirby Hannah Martin
U8 Rohan Abel Lydia Green
2004 U18 Jack Hazlewood Not played
U16 Matthew Hough Perri Daniel
U14 Ashley Watling Perri Daniel
U12 Sam Sheldrake Katherine Wesley
U10 Myles Orton Lydia Green
U9 Sam Fowler Lydia Green
U8 Sam Lyall Florence Baldwin
2005 U18 Matthew Hough Not played
U16 Matthew Hough Holly Sherington
U14 Sam Sheldrake Kari Sherington
U12 Myles Orton Maddison Jones
U10 Chris Turner Lydia Green
U9 Sam Lyall Florence Baldwin
U8 Sam Lyall Ella Monsey
2006 U18 Matthew Hough Perri Daniel
U16 Sam Sheldrake Perri Daniel
U14 Myles Orton Maddison Jones
U12 Myles Orton Laura Brown
U10 Max Darrington Florence Baldwin
U9 Max Darrington Ella Monsey
U8 Ellen Laidlaw
2007 U18 M. Hough P. Daniel
U16 H. Martin S. Lockett
U14 M. Kirby M. Jones
U12 C. Turner L. Green
U10 S. Lyall E. Monsey
U9 A. Rayment E. Laidlaw
U8 W. Cooke-Wharton N. Braidford
2008 U18 S. Sheldrake M. Jones
U16 M. Kirby M. Jones
U14 M. Kirby L. Green
U12 D. Kappala-Ramsamy E. Monsey
U10 T. Emery P. Clarke
U9 O. Cutting G. Davies
2009 U18 M. Kirby L. Green
U16 M. Kirby L. Green
U14 R. Lambert K. McWhirter
U12 T. Cutting E. Monsey
U10 W. Cooke-Wharton N. Braidford
U9 O. Cutting G. Davies
2010 U18 M. Orton M. Jones
U16 M. Orton K. McWhirter
U14 D. K-Ramsamy E. Monsey
U12 A. Capasso H. Vickers
U10 K. Shah G. Davies
U9 K. McCausland K. Bastow
U8 H. Wilson E. Simmonds
2011 U21 R. Abel S. Baxter
U18 R. Camplin K. McWhirter
U16 P. Midgley E. Monsey
U14 M. Darrington E. Monsey
U12 W. Cooke-Wharton N. Braidford
U10 N. Cutting C. Whittle
U9 W. Garland K. Bilchev
U8 J. Stokes I. Easton
2012 U18 J. Ling C. Hillyard
U16 J. Ling B. Jones
U14 B. Jones H. Vickers
U12 A. Spinner G. Davies
U10 T. Ireland H. Shaah
U9 H Shaah
U8 J. Mumford M. McLaughlin
2013 U21 H. Arrell
U18 T. Cutting
U16 B. Jones
U14 J. Simmonds G. Harris
U12 N. Cutting K. Bilchev
U10 H. Mills I. Eaton
U9 I. Stokes J. Hall
U8 H. Proctor L. Booker